Lake placid skating
programs

Lake Placid Summer Figure Skating Championships

Sanctioned by U.S. Figure Skating through the Skating Club of Lake Placid

 

June 26-29, 2014

 

There will be a TEST SESSION on Sunday, June 29th. Please click here for the applications. DEADLINE: Must be RECEIVED by June 19th.

 

June 5th - Practice Ice information will be available next week.

June 12th - Event Lists

June 13th - Practice Ice Information

June 15th - REVISED Juvenile Girls FS Group Assignments

June 21st - REVISED Tentative Schedule - Friday & Saturday changes

 

Please click here to view the Competition Announcement.

 

Please click here to register.

 

Vendors:

Please click here for Trade Show Fact Sheet.

Please click here for Trade Show Application & Agreement.

There is no host hotel for this event. For hotel reservations, please go to www.lakeplacid.com.

 

RESULTS:

Senior Ladies Short Program

Senior Ladies Free Skate

Senior Men Short Program

Senior Men Free Skate

Junior Ladies Short Program

Junior Ladies Free Skate

Junior Men Short Program

Novice Ladies Short Program, Group A

Novice Ladies Short Program, Group B

Novice Ladies Short Program, Group C

Novice Ladies Short Program FINAL ROUND

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group A

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group B

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group C

Novice Ladies Free Skate FINAL ROUND

Novice Men Short Program

Novice Men Free Skate

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group A

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group B

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group C

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group D

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group E

Intermediate Ladies Short Program FINAL ROUND

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group A

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group B

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group C

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate FINAL ROUND

Intermediate Men Short Program

Intermediate Men Free Skate

Intermediate Pairs Short Program

Intermediate Pairs Free Skate

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group A

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group B

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group C

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group D

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group E

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group F

Juvenile Girls Free Skate FINAL

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group D

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group D

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group E

Pre-Preliminary Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group A

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group B

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group C

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group D

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group E

No Test Boys Free Skate

Novice Test Track

Intermediate Test Track

Juvenile Test Track

Pre-Juvenile Test Track

Preliminary Test Track

Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group A

Pre-Preliminary Test Track, Group B

High Beginner Test Track, Group A

High Beginner Test Track, Group B

Beginner Test Track

Beginner Boys Test Track

Intermediate Moves in the FIeld

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field

Preliminary Moves in the FIeld

Pre-Preliminary Moves in the FIeld

Beginner Compulsory Moves

High Beginner Compulsory Moves

No Test Compulsory Moves

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Juvenile Compulsory Moves