Lake placid skating
programs

Lake Placid Summer Figure Skating Championships

Sanctioned by U.S. Figure Skating through the Skating Club of Lake Placid

 

SAVE THE DATE!!! June 23-26, 2016

 

2015 Results:

Senior Ladies Short Program

Senior Ladies Free Skate

Senior Men Short Program

Senior Men Free Skate

Junior Ladies Short Program

Junior Ladies Free Skate

Novice Ladies Short Program, Group A

Novice Ladies Short Program, Group B

Novice Ladies Short Program Group C

Novice Ladies Short Program, FINAL ROUND

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group A

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group B

Novice Ladies Free Skate, Group C

Novice Ladies Free Skate, FINAL ROUND

Novice Men Short Program

Novice Men Free Skate

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group A

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group B

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group C

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group D

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group E

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, Group F

Intermediate Ladies Short Program, FINAL ROUND

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group A

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group B

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group C

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group D

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, Group E

Intermediate Ladies Free Skate, FINAL ROUND

Intermediate Men's Short Program

Intermediate Men's Free Skate

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group A

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group B

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group C

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group D

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group E

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, Group F

Juvenile Girls Free Skate, FINAL ROUND

Open Juvenile Girls Free Skate

Juvenile Boys Free Skate

Novice Pairs

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Pre-Juvenile Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group D

Preliminary Boys Well Balanced Free Skate

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group A

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group B

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group C

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group D

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group E

Pre-Preliminary Girls Well Balanced Free Skate, Group F

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group A

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group B

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group C

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group D

No Test Girls Free Skate, Group E

No Test Boys Free Skate

High Beginner Girls Free Skate, Group A

High Beginner Girls Free Skate,Group B

High Beginner Boys Free Skate

Beginner Girls Free Skate

Intermediate Ladies Test Track

Juvenile Girls Test Track

Pre-Juvenile Girls Test Track

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Pre-Preliminary Girls Test Track

Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Pre-Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group A

Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group B

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group A

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves, Group B

No Test Compulsory Moves

Beginner Compulsory Moves

High Beginner Compulsory Moves

Junior Moves in the Field

Intermediate Moves in the Field

Juvenile Moves in the Field

Pre-Juvenile Moves in the FIeld

Preliminary Moves in the Field

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please click here for announcement.

(USFS/Skate Canada sanctions pending)

 



There is no host hotel for this event. For hotel reservations, please go to www.lakeplacid.com.

 

Vendor Information

Please click here for Trade Show Information & Fact Sheet

Please click here for Trade Show Application